Dunya.Com - Info dunya.com

dunya.com receives about 13,900 unique visitors and 28,356 (2.04 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $42.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,987.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dunya.com is ranked number 33,131 in the world and 0.00278% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Istanbul, 34, 34330, Turkey and links to network IP address 37.75.13.50. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - dunya.com

Günlük politik ve ekonomi gazetesi.
Türkiye ve dünya ekonomisindeki son gelişmeler, iş dünyasından röportajlar, piyasaların seyri ve daha fazlası ekonominin referans kaynağı DÜNYA'da
How did dunya.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dunya.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dunya.com?

13.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
13,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
417,000
Pages per Visit:
2.04
Daily Pageviews:
28,356
Alexa Rank:
33,131 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00278%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
17:27
Bounce rate:
28.22%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
24.74%
Referral:
6.73%
Search:
64.58%
Social:
3.96%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 84.1%83.6%590
Germany 4.4%7.4%22529
Azerbaijan 1.3%0.8%12593
United Kingdom 1.3%1.4%63018
United States 1.1%0.8%308088
Iran 1.0%0.7%49690
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%46481
Syrian Arab Republic 0.6%0.8%4407

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dunya.com
98.39%98.85%1.98
i.dunya.com
1.56%0.80%1.0
egazete.dunya.com
0.22%0.11%1
m.dunya.com
0.19%0.11%1
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dunya.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  dunya.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,478,982
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,474
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  288
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $84.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is dunya.com?

Facebook:
  21
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dunya.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$42.67
Monthly Revenue:
$1,280.10
Yearly Revenue:
$15,574.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 23,706$25.84
Germany 2,098$10.14
United States 227$2.60
United Kingdom 397$2.47
Netherlands 113$0.58
Syrian Arab Republic 227$0.45
Azerbaijan 227$0.37
Iran 198$0.23

How much money do dunya.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$176.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,145.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,496
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
74,877
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
911,002
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 609$2.94
Turkey 1,659$1.81
United States 41$0.47
United Kingdom 64$0.40
Netherlands 19$0.10
Syrian Arab Republic 36$0.07
Azerbaijan 36$0.06
Iran 32$0.04

How much is dunya.com worth?

Website Value:
$22,987.48

Where is dunya.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
37.75.13.50
ASN:
AS199484 
ISP:
SAGLAYICI Teknoloji Bilisim Yayincilik Hiz. Ticaret Ltd. Sti. 
Server Location:
Istanbul
34
34330
Turkey, TR
 

Other sites hosted on 37.75.13.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dunya.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1160 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 548.2KiB (19% reduction).

Compressing http://banner-mtb.dspcdn.com/mtbimg/86c/86cfa2d222b27b8c6dc54b4a78c906b5aec92a74 could save 209.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/20/346649/346649_manset.jpg?v=1484922894 could save 19.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346684/346684.jpg?v=1484980934 could save 15.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346736/346736.jpg?v=1485023577 could save 13.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346726/346726.jpg?v=1485007394 could save 13KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346720/346720_manset.jpg?v=1485000504 could save 11.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346729/346729.jpg?v=1485011008 could save 11.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346734/346734.jpg?v=1485017752 could save 10.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346737/346737.jpg?v=1485024179 could save 10KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346712/346712.jpg?v=1485005716 could save 9.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346724/346724.jpg?v=1485003442 could save 9.6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346675/346675.jpg?v=1484948979 could save 9.6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/20/346586/346586.jpg?v=1484913915 could save 9.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/19/346362/346362.jpg?v=1484857920 could save 9.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346733/346733.jpg?v=1485016720 could save 9.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346732/346732.jpg?v=1485016129 could save 9.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346716/346716.jpg?v=1484995456 could save 9KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346719/346719.jpg?v=1484997585 could save 8.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346715/346715.jpg?v=14849992*** could save 8.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346***9/346***9.jpg?v=1484989036 could save 8.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346721/346721.jpg?v=1485000381 could save 8.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346735/346735.jpg?v=1485021272 could save 8.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346714/346714.jpg?v=1484999343 could save 7.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346709/346709.jpg?v=1484993851 could save 7.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346739/346739.jpg?v=1485026000 could save 7.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346740/346740.jpg?v=1485028461 could save 7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/20/346643/346643.jpg?v=1484919858 could save 7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346738/346738.jpg?v=1485030270 could save 6.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346727/346727.jpg?v=1485008056 could save 6.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346730/346730.jpg?v=1485014756 could save 6.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346722/346722.jpg?v=1485001799 could save 6.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/22/346741/346741.jpg?v=1485033743 could save 6.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/20/346637/346637.jpg?v=1484918384 could save 5.9KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346718/346718.jpg?v=1484996757 could save 5.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346723/346723.jpg?v=1485002203 could save 5.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346731/346731.jpg?v=1485017594 could save 5.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346***2/346***2.jpg?v=1484989984 could save 5KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346728/346728.jpg?v=1485009115 could save 4.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346678/346678.jpg?v=1484949042 could save 4.6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346687/346687.jpg?v=1484984227 could save 4.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://i.dunya.com/2/***3/396//files/2017/1/21/346708/346708.jpg?v=1484992963 could save 3.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://banner.dspcdn.com/img/info_g.png could save 2.7KiB (79% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/js/jquery-1.11.3.min.js?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/js/bootstrap.min.js?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/js/jquery.mmenu.min.all.js?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/js/jquery.lazyload.min.js?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/js/swiper.jquery.min.js?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/js/slideout.min.js?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/js/history.js?v=145
https://code.highcharts.com/stock/highstock.js
http://s.dunya.com/assets/site/js/charts.js?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/js/default.js?v=145
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,300italic,400italic,500,500italic,700,700italic
https://cdn.linearicons.com/free/1.0.0/icon-font.min.css
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/css/font-awesome.min.css?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/css/bootstrap.min.css?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/css/swiper.min.css?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/css/jquery.mmenu.all.css?v=145
http://s.dunya.com/assets/mobile/css/default.css?v=145

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://dunya.com/
http://www.dunya.com/
http://m.dunya.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 56% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://banner-mtb.dspcdn.com/mtbimg/86c/86cfa2d222b27b8c6dc54b4a78c906b5aec92a74 (expiration not specified)
https://banner.dspcdn.com/img/info_g.png (expiration not specified)
http://js.mtburn.com/advs-instream.js (19.9 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ad-cdn.bilgin.pro/app/ad.min.js?v=16112016 (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://js.mtburn.com/advs-instream.js could save 9.4KiB (68% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 637B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://tr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 856B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.dunya.com/ could save 856B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dunya.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.dunya.com
Organization:
Location: TR
Issuer: Certum Domain Validation CA SHA2
Valid from: May 16 13:30:28 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 15 13:30:28 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Certum Domain Validation CA SHA2
Organization: Unizeto Technologies S.A., OU=Certum Certification Authority
Location: PL
Issuer: Certum Trusted Network CA
Valid from: Sep 11 12:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Jun 9 10:46:39 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Certum CA
Organization: Unizeto Sp. z o.o.
Location: PL
Issuer: Certum CA
Valid from: Jun 11 10:46:39 2002 GMT
Valid until: Jun 11 10:46:39 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dunya.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.13.8
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 09:37:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://www.dunya.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.13.8
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.33
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 09:36:20 GMT
X-Fastcgi-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS gina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS andy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-10-24
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
IP Address: 67.212.187.106
Maximum Daily connection limit reached. Lookup refused.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DUNYA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 56239_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-19T06:46:46Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-24T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-10-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: ANDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-21T09:37:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dunya.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

warlegend.net
0 secs
qq.com
41 secs
nextrip.info
47 secs
arousingsmile.tumblr.com
55 secs
mynet.iq
1 min
nextrequest.com
1 min
playerzpot.com
1 min
meditativeabsorption.tumblr.com
1 min
colorlib.com
1 min
***move.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dunya.com widget